1902 Winterwarm Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,217,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Winterwarm Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,064,333, approximately $391 per square foot. 1902 Winterwarm Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Hodlin Matthew R and Hodlin Bridgette M
Bought by
Bergholz Hutch L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,883
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$898,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Ruksenas Miguel A and Plueger Ruksenas Madaline
Bought by
Hodlin Matthew R and Hodlin Bridgette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Mitchell Ilia S Family Trust 05-26-93
Bought by
Ruksenas Miguel A and Plueger Ruksenas Madaline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergholz Hutch L | $400,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hodlin Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Ruksenas Miguel A | $104,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergholz Hutch L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruksenas Miguel A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Bergholz Hutch L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,381 | $1,185,977 | $563,624 | $622,353 |
| 2024 | $12,381 | $1,162,723 | $552,573 | $610,150 |
| 2023 | $12,010 | $940,000 | $440,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $940,000 | $440,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $7,747 | $733,000 | $259,000 | $474,000 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $575,000 | $239,000 | $336,000 |
| 2019 | $6,177 | $575,000 | $239,000 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $550,000 | $229,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $540,000 | $225,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $460,000 | $186,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $460,000 | $186,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $370,000 | $150,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map