19021 89th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19021 89th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,307,218, approximately $535 per square foot. 19021 89th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Forma Homes Inc
Bought by
Waters James M and Waters Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,448
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,258,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters James M | $287,500 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters James M | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |