19018 88th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19018 88th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,354,786, approximately $589 per square foot. 19018 88th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Clement Sommer B
Bought by
Clement William Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Clement Clement W and Clement William Scott
Bought by
Clement William Scott and Clement Sommer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Clement Wendy S
Bought by
Clement W Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,712
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Johnson Contractor Corp
Bought by
Clement William Scott and Clement Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |