$899,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

19024 Beatrice Dr Salinas, CA 93907

Estimated payment $5,262/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$475 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skyline View
  • Deck
  • Beamed Ceilings

About This Home

Country living at its finest! This beautiful rustic residence offers comfortable living surrounded by stunning mature oak trees that create a peaceful and private setting. The living room is the true centerpiece of the home, featuring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light, and a gorgeous stone wall with a wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with an expansive deck spanning the entire length of the home! Perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or taking in the serene surroundings just in time for summer. Additional features include tile flooring throughout, neutral carpeting in the living area and bedrooms, as well as owned solar panels for energy efficiency and long-term savings. This property is ideal for those seeking a true country lifestyle with space for animals while still maintaining convenience. Located just off Highway 101 with easy access to Watsonville, Monterey, and the Bay, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Don't miss your chance to make this home yours!

Listing Agent

Vanessa Estrada-Gonzalez

KW Thrive Santa Cruz License #02108488 Listed on: 05/12/2026

KW Thrive Santa Cruz

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    1:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    1:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 125-311-056-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1892
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Oven - Double, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1892
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Storage
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Primary - Stall Shower(s), Skylight, Stall Shower
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Yard/Grounds: Deck, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Horse Property: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Parking Area
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 2 (240 volts)

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Tank / Pump

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Open Beam Ceiling, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 125-311-056-000
  • Lot Acres: 1.0100
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 44213.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 44213.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Propane On Site, Solar Panels - Owned

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: North Monterey County Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,546 $516,317 $180,708 $335,609
2024 $5,546 $506,194 $177,165 $329,029
2023 $5,447 $496,270 $173,692 $322,578
2022 $5,403 $486,540 $170,287 $316,253
2021 $5,198 $477,001 $166,949 $310,052
2020 $5,173 $472,111 $165,238 $306,873
2019 $5,052 $462,855 $161,999 $300,856
2018 $4,965 $453,780 $158,823 $294,957
2017 $4,691 $444,883 $155,709 $289,174
2016 $4,882 $436,160 $152,656 $283,504
2015 $4,691 $429,609 $150,363 $279,246
2014 $4,610 $421,194 $147,418 $273,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $475 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Grant Deed $615,000 First American Title
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 New Conventional
Closed $392,755 FHA
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82043048

MLSListings

APN: 125-311-056-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.