NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $719,740

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2025

Last sale price $645,000 $356 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,788 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Nestled on just over an acre, this charming property offers a unique blend of space, functionality, and potential. The circular driveway welcomes you to a home with horse privileges, a 2-car garage, and an additional storage room. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, highlighted by a cozy used-brick, real wood fireplace and an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, updated cabinets, and a convenient eat-in area, while the bathrooms feature some modern updates. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, expansive grassy area with irrigation, and tall, mature trees that provide shade and character.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerome Pride

Property Hub LLC License #SA686219000 Listed on: 06/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerome Pride

Property Hub LLC License #SA686219000 Listed on: 06/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,380

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Ranchos Jardines Unit 2 C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-90-251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,380

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Heights & Sossaman
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHOS JARDINES UNIT 2-C
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 355.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1812.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queen Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Corral(s), Tack Room
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44740.0
  • Parcel #: 304-90-251

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3380.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Tax Map Number: 90.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-7.19%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$664,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$545,745
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,940

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2024
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
South Rim Investments Llc and 212 Properties Llc
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.96%
Views
282

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.22%
Original Mortgage
$589,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Roberta A
Bought by
South Rim Investments Llc and 212 Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Shank Steve and Shank Janis
Bought by
Snyder Roberta A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,568
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Swinton Howard F and Swinton Carlaine J
Bought by
Shank Steve and Shank Janis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Escalera Jose and Escalera Bertha
Bought by
Swinton Howard F and Swinton Carlaine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mirata Holdings Llc $645,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Nordman Shannon Lea $655,000 Super Title Agency, Llc
South Rim Investments Llc $525,000 Super Title Agency, Llc
Snyder Roberta A $215,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Shank Steve $430,000 First American Title Ins Co
Swinton Howard F $175,000 Equity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mirata Holdings Llc $548,250
Previous Owner Nordman Shannon Lea $589,500
Previous Owner Snyder Roberta A $172,568
Previous Owner Shank Steve $344,000
Previous Owner Swinton Howard F $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold $645,000 -4.4% $356 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Price Changed $674,900 -2.2% $372 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $690,000 -0.7% $381 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $695,000 0.0% $384 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $695,000 +6.1% $384 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $655,000 +0.8% $361 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2024 06/02/24 Price Changed $650,000 +0.8% $359 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Price Changed $645,000 -4.4% $356 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $25,549 -- --
2024 $3,004 $24,332 -- --
2023 $3,004 $47,660 $9,530 $38,130
2022 $2,926 $35,660 $7,130 $28,530
2021 $2,987 $32,330 $6,460 $25,870
2020 $2,912 $28,470 $5,690 $22,780
2019 $2,763 $27,160 $5,430 $21,730
2018 $2,620 $24,700 $4,940 $19,760
2017 $2,443 $21,760 $4,350 $17,410
2016 $2,426 $20,060 $4,010 $16,050
2015 $2,051 $18,120 $3,620 $14,500

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6883927

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-90-251

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.