19028 90th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,186,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19028 90th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,102,989, approximately $765 per square foot. 19028 90th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Sold by
Schaeffer Larry F and Schaeffer Darlene A
Bought by
Fraser Douglas S and Fraser Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Douglas S | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,399 | $887,000 | $610,000 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $742,000 | $509,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $7,256 | $925,000 | $443,000 | $482,000 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $673,000 | $324,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $567,000 | $270,000 | $297,000 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $568,000 | $253,000 | $315,000 |