1903 39th St NE Canton, OH 44705
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 39th St NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $160,828, approximately $139 per square foot. 1903 39th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,050 | $13,860 | $31,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,050 | $13,860 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $31,330 | $8,510 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $31,330 | $8,510 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $31,330 | $8,510 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $989 | $27,830 | $7,350 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $981 | $27,830 | $7,350 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $969 | $27,830 | $7,350 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $984 | $26,540 | $8,580 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $987 | $26,540 | $8,580 | $17,960 |
| 2015 | $943 | $26,330 | $8,580 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $915 | $25,450 | $8,300 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $448 | $25,450 | $8,300 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map