1903 41st Ave S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $241,473 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 41st Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $248,368, approximately $148 per square foot. 1903 41st Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Gores Jerald A and Gores Gail K
Bought by
Forbord Jenna Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,325
Outstanding Balance
$147,120
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Jagg Llc
Bought by
Gores Jerald A and Gores Gail K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Martodam Heather D
Bought by
Jagg Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Degreeff Randy D
Bought by
Klemetson Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
L T D Corp
Bought by
Degreeff Randy D and Degreeff Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,895
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Southfield Investments Llc
Bought by
Ltd Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbord Jenna Leigh | $172,500 | Fm Title | |
| Gores Jerald A | -- | -- | |
| Jagg Llc | $142,500 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Klemetson Heather D | $131,000 | -- | |
| Degreeff Randy D | $125,439 | None Available | |
| Ltd Corp | $48,330 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbord Jenna Leigh | $167,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Gores Jerald A | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jagg Llc | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klemetson Heather D | $124,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Degreeff Randy D | $112,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $223,500 | $19,500 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $213,300 | $19,500 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $187,700 | $19,500 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $185,100 | $21,200 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $167,500 | $19,500 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $166,000 | $19,500 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $166,000 | $19,500 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $161,400 | $19,500 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $159,900 | $19,500 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $154,900 | $19,500 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $126,400 | $19,200 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $126,400 | $19,200 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map