1903 45th Ct Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $630,705
Studio
1
Bath
5,189
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 45th Ct, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $569,235, approximately $109 per square foot. 1903 45th Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,660 | $78,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,649 | $78,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,723 | $65,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,723 | $65,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,559 | $65,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,379 | $64,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,379 | $62,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,379 | $622,080 | $60,000 | $562,080 |
| 2016 | $9,379 | $622,080 | $60,000 | $562,080 |
| 2015 | $8,513 | $571,580 | $50,000 | $521,580 |
| 2014 | $8,513 | $571,580 | $50,000 | $521,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map