Seller's Agent in 2026
Leslie Nelson
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 605-5947
253 Total Sales
Welcome to 1903 Alex Way, a beautifully maintained single level residence located in the desirable Legends subdivision and within the highly regarded Denair School District. Situated on an expansive 12,000+ sq ft lot, this home offers a rare combination of space, comfort, and thoughtfully designed indoor-outdoor living.The well-appointed floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a sun filled office, perfect for remote work or a flexible bonus space. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen and family room create an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining, while the formal living room provides an additional space for gatherings or quiet relaxation. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a comfortable sitting area and private outdoor access to the backyard. Pride of ownership shines throughout the home, which has been meticulously maintained. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard featuring mature landscaping, a sparkling pool, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. A 3-car garage adds convenience and ample storage. Offering generous outdoor space, a functional layout, and a sought after location, this exceptional property presents the ideal opportunity to enjoy single level living in one of Turlock's most desirable neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01923053 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $775,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $185,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $354,851 | $70,539 | $284,312 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $347,894 | $69,156 | $278,738 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $341,073 | $67,800 | $273,273 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $334,386 | $66,471 | $267,915 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $327,830 | $65,168 | $262,662 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $324,469 | $64,500 | $259,969 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $318,108 | $63,236 | $254,872 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $311,872 | $61,997 | $249,875 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $305,758 | $60,782 | $244,976 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $299,764 | $59,591 | $240,173 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $295,262 | $58,696 | $236,566 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $289,479 | $57,547 | $231,932 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Leslie Nelson
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 605-5947
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Don Gonsalves
Bell Real Estate
(209) 678-1139
38 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226028030
APN: 073-39-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.