1903 Cavendish Ct Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $395,516 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Cavendish Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $469,129, approximately $280 per square foot. 1903 Cavendish Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Williams Junior Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Whelan Nanc
Bought by
Whelan Nancy and Nancy Wheland Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Giroux Ronald Lee and Giroux Ellen L
Bought by
Whelan Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Interest Rate
4.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Jerjef Construction Inc
Bought by
Giroux Ronald Lee and Giroux Ellen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Kornick Frank
Bought by
Jerjef Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Ashton Development Inc
Bought by
Kornick Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,060
Interest Rate
5.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Nancy | -- | Attorney | |
| Whelan Nancy | $199,900 | North American Title Company | |
| Giroux Ronald Lee | $194,500 | Aurora Title | |
| Jerjef Construction Inc | $59,300 | -- | |
| Kornick Frank | $36,900 | Aurora Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whelan Nancy | $189,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Kornick Frank | $148,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $208,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $202,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $196,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $190,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $185,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $182,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $171,800 | $36,300 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $174,810 | $36,300 | $138,510 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $173,600 | $36,300 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $160,540 | $39,600 | $120,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map