1903 Chaney Cir Youngstown, OH 44509
Schenley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Chaney Cir, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $124,146, approximately $116 per square foot. 1903 Chaney Cir is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Rosile Donna C and Rosile Matthew A
Bought by
Rosile Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Edgar Joan and Edger Joan
Bought by
Rosile Donna C and Rosile Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1988
Bought by
Tarkins Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosile Donna C | -- | None Available | |
| Rosile Donna C | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Tarkins Elizabeth | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $27,000 | $3,040 | $23,960 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $27,000 | $3,040 | $23,960 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $27,000 | $3,040 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $19,640 | $2,990 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $19,640 | $2,990 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $19,640 | $2,990 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $16,790 | $2,560 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $16,790 | $2,560 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $16,790 | $2,560 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $18,660 | $2,800 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $18,660 | $2,800 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,660 | $2,800 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $18,660 | $2,800 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map