1903 Crescent Common Dr Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Crescent Common Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $524,339, approximately $178 per square foot. 1903 Crescent Common Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Guillermo
Bought by
Cruz-Gonzalez Deisy Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Bradley Mark E and Bradley Lorna K
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Cruz Gonzalez Deisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Friendswood Development Company
Bought by
Bradley Mark E and Bradley Lorna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,750
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz-Gonzalez Deisy Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Mark E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Guillermo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Guillermo | $308,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Guillermo | $134,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,883 | $489,672 | $91,592 | $398,080 |
| 2024 | $7,883 | $453,859 | $43,009 | $410,850 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $412,599 | $9,370 | $403,229 |
| 2022 | $10,404 | $434,840 | $70,460 | $364,380 |
| 2021 | $8,455 | $340,990 | $70,460 | $270,530 |
| 2020 | $8,219 | $325,910 | $45,000 | $280,910 |
| 2019 | $8,874 | $333,540 | $45,000 | $288,540 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $326,600 | $45,000 | $281,600 |
| 2017 | $8,448 | $315,390 | $45,000 | $270,390 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $311,440 | $45,000 | $266,440 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $292,110 | $45,000 | $247,110 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $265,550 | $45,000 | $220,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map