1903 Dunham Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Dunham Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $131,748, approximately $109 per square foot. 1903 Dunham Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Beckham Twila Kay Cawvey
Bought by
Martinez Arnaldo Martinez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Beckham Twila Kay C
Bought by
Martinez Arnaldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Sold by
Beckham Jackie R and Beckham Est
Bought by
Beckham Twila Kay Cawvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Arnaldo Martinez Mercedes | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Arnaldo | $54,900 | -- | |
| Beckham Twila Kay Cawvey | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $39,580 | $6,040 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $49,752 | $6,040 | $43,712 |
| 2023 | $717 | $35,392 | $6,040 | $29,352 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $33,605 | $6,040 | $27,565 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $28,512 | $6,040 | $22,472 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $28,512 | $6,040 | $22,472 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $28,512 | $6,040 | $22,472 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $28,487 | $6,040 | $22,447 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $28,487 | $6,040 | $22,447 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $28,487 | $6,040 | $22,447 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $28,487 | $6,040 | $22,447 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $28,487 | $6,040 | $22,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map