1903 E Illinois St Wheaton, IL 60187
Estimated Value: $760,048 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 E Illinois St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $799,762, approximately $288 per square foot. 1903 E Illinois St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
John P Marquez P and John Janet M
Bought by
Mcclellan Elizabeth and Johnson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,750
Outstanding Balance
$742,652
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
John P Marquez P and John Janet M
Bought by
John P Marquez And Janet M Marquez Revocable and Marquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Marquez John P and Marquez Janet M
Bought by
Marquez John P and Marquez Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2018
Sold by
Marquez John P and Marquez Janet M
Bought by
Marquez John P and Marquez Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Marquez John P and Marquez Janet M
Bought by
Marquez John P and Revocab Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Elizabeth | $785,000 | Chicago Title | |
| John P Marquez And Janet M Marquez Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez John P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Marquez John P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Marquez John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclellan Elizabeth | $745,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez John P | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,597 | $187,925 | $37,122 | $150,803 |
| 2023 | $9,627 | $172,980 | $34,170 | $138,810 |
| 2022 | $9,016 | $158,700 | $32,290 | $126,410 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $154,930 | $31,520 | $123,410 |
| 2020 | $8,957 | $153,490 | $31,230 | $122,260 |
| 2019 | $8,751 | $128,240 | $30,410 | $97,830 |
| 2018 | $9,450 | $136,470 | $32,030 | $104,440 |
| 2017 | $9,310 | $131,440 | $30,850 | $100,590 |
| 2016 | $9,187 | $126,190 | $29,620 | $96,570 |
| 2015 | $9,117 | $120,390 | $28,260 | $92,130 |
| 2014 | $9,316 | $120,890 | $23,910 | $96,980 |
| 2013 | $9,076 | $121,250 | $23,980 | $97,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map