1907 E Illinois St Wheaton, IL 60187
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Illinois St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $742,949, approximately $268 per square foot. 1907 E Illinois St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Dawn R and Dawn R Johnson Declaration Of
Bought by
Letizia Thomas E and Letizia Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Johnson H Kenneth and Johnson Dawn R
Bought by
Johnson Dawn R and Dawn R Johnson Declaration Of Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letizia Thomas E | $245,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dawn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Letizia Thomas E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,650 | $219,779 | $36,036 | $183,743 |
| 2023 | $13,131 | $202,300 | $33,170 | $169,130 |
| 2022 | $11,094 | $191,190 | $31,350 | $159,840 |
| 2021 | $11,017 | $186,660 | $30,610 | $156,050 |
| 2020 | $10,967 | $184,920 | $30,320 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $10,670 | $180,040 | $29,520 | $150,520 |
| 2018 | $10,034 | $144,540 | $30,260 | $114,280 |
| 2017 | $9,886 | $139,200 | $29,140 | $110,060 |
| 2016 | $9,874 | $135,190 | $27,980 | $107,210 |
| 2015 | $7,808 | $128,970 | $26,690 | $102,280 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $111,540 | $23,950 | $87,590 |
| 2013 | $6,368 | $111,870 | $24,020 | $87,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map