1903 E Pinto Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,335 - $689,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 E Pinto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $649,334, approximately $239 per square foot. 1903 E Pinto Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Maese Arthur A
Bought by
Carmona Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,330
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Snyder Jeffrey I
Bought by
Carmona Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Maese Arthur
Bought by
Carmona Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Cindy L
Bought by
Snyder Jeffrey I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
United Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Monica | -- | -- | |
| Carmona Monica | $227,000 | First American Title | |
| Carmona Monica | -- | First American Title | |
| Snyder Jeffrey I | -- | Security Title | |
| Snyder Jeffrey I | $185,614 | Security Title | |
| Diamond Key Homes Inc | $27,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Monica | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $30,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $29,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $45,900 | $9,180 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $34,370 | $6,870 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $32,760 | $6,550 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $26,900 | $5,380 | $21,520 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map