1913 E Pinto Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,967 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Pinto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $684,492, approximately $204 per square foot. 1913 E Pinto Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Gilbert.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Langdon Kris D
Bought by
Durbin Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,582
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Langdon Tom
Bought by
Langdon Kris D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Apple James W and Apple Conception Medina
Bought by
Langdon Tom and Langdon Kris D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Apple James W and Apple Conception Medina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
United Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Joseph | $262,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Langdon Kris D | -- | First American Title | |
| Langdon Tom | $189,500 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Apple James W | $188,720 | Security Title | |
| Diamond Key Homes Inc | $27,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durbin Joseph | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Langdon Kris D | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Langdon Tom | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apple James W | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $33,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $31,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $48,470 | $9,690 | $38,780 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $32,750 | $6,550 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map