1903 Elizabeth St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $278,551 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,743
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Elizabeth St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $300,138, approximately $172 per square foot. 1903 Elizabeth St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $54 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $161,000 | $6,800 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,000 | $6,700 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $6,700 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map