1903 Middlefield Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,844 - $665,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Middlefield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $632,211, approximately $228 per square foot. 1903 Middlefield Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Crumland Farms Ltd Part
Bought by
Shue Juh and Shue Yih
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shue Juh | $234,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shue Juh | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $502,300 | $116,300 | $386,000 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $463,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $424,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $385,000 | $96,300 | $288,700 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,828 | $381,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $379,000 | $96,300 | $282,700 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $365,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $327,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $317,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map