1903 Mount Ida Rd Oroville, CA 95966
Oroville East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Mount Ida Rd, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $319,770, approximately $212 per square foot. 1903 Mount Ida Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School and Oroville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Dyer Robert C and Dyer Sandra L
Bought by
Dyer Robert C and Dyer Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $153,288 | $36,058 | $117,230 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $150,283 | $35,351 | $114,932 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $147,337 | $34,658 | $112,679 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $144,449 | $33,979 | $110,470 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $141,617 | $33,313 | $108,304 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $140,166 | $32,972 | $107,194 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $137,419 | $32,326 | $105,093 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $134,726 | $31,693 | $103,033 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $132,085 | $31,072 | $101,013 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $129,496 | $30,463 | $99,033 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $127,552 | $30,006 | $97,546 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $125,055 | $29,419 | $95,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map