1903 N Frey Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 N Frey Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $348,501. 1903 N Frey Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and St. John Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $292,200 | $57,300 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $292,200 | $57,300 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $292,200 | $57,300 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $4,946 | $215,500 | $36,800 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map