2001 N Frey Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 N Frey Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $268,816. 2001 N Frey Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Rottschiet Robert L and Rottschiet Sharon L
Bought by
Bushman Darwin and Bushman Konny
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushman Darwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $247,000 | $57,300 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $247,000 | $57,300 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $247,000 | $57,300 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $149,100 | $36,800 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map