1903 Oakmont St Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,274 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Oakmont St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $273,569, approximately $88 per square foot. 1903 Oakmont St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Moak Connley Darrow and Moak Nancy Rogers
Bought by
Patterson Leesa Risinger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Outstanding Balance
$109,469
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Moak Stacy Caroline and Pinson James Kelvin
Bought by
Moak Connley D and Moak Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Leesa Risinger | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Moak Connley D | $149,360 | North Delta Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Leesa Risinger | $167,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $21,740 | $3,000 | $18,740 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $21,740 | $3,000 | $18,740 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $19,802 | $2,400 | $17,402 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $19,802 | $2,400 | $17,402 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $19,870 | $2,400 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $17,655 | $2,400 | $15,255 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $17,655 | $2,400 | $15,255 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $17,655 | $2,400 | $15,255 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $16,009 | $2,280 | $13,729 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $17,100 | $1,987 | $15,113 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $17,100 | $1,987 | $15,113 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $17,100 | $1,987 | $15,113 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $17,100 | $1,987 | $15,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map