1903 Oaks Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $410,635
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,204
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Oaks Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $328,909, approximately $78 per square foot. 1903 Oaks Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Queens Intermediate School, and Nelda Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Ibarra Luis R and Ibarra Corine V
Bought by
Longoria Natividad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,320
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longoria Natividad | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Longoria Natividad | $148,320 | |
| Closed | Longoria Natividad | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $447,078 | $59,024 | $388,054 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $433,827 | $63,434 | $370,393 |
| 2023 | $8,061 | $511,676 | $63,434 | $448,242 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $496,153 | $63,434 | $432,719 |
| 2021 | $9,870 | $418,431 | $45,310 | $373,121 |
| 2020 | $9,285 | $396,929 | $45,310 | $351,619 |
| 2019 | $8,953 | $341,104 | $40,779 | $300,325 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $283,604 | $29,452 | $254,152 |
| 2017 | $6,974 | $283,604 | $29,452 | $254,152 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $239,249 | $29,452 | $209,797 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $184,041 | $29,452 | $154,589 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $184,041 | $29,452 | $154,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map