1903 Pine St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $69,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Pine St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $50,036. 1903 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Etienne David and Etienne Rita
Bought by
Haney Scott D and Etienne Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Scott D | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $598 | $6,292 | $1,498 | $4,794 |
| 2023 | $598 | $6,162 | $1,467 | $4,695 |
| 2022 | $558 | $5,554 | $1,322 | $4,232 |
| 2021 | $543 | $5,254 | $1,250 | $4,004 |
| 2020 | $547 | $5,097 | $1,213 | $3,884 |
| 2019 | $573 | $5,623 | $1,338 | $4,285 |
| 2018 | $576 | $5,623 | $1,338 | $4,285 |
| 2017 | $545 | $5,623 | $1,338 | $4,285 |
| 2016 | $5 | $5,202 | $1,238 | $3,964 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,202 | $1,238 | $3,964 |
| 2014 | $488 | $4,980 | $1,185 | $3,795 |
| 2013 | $488 | $4,980 | $1,185 | $3,795 |
| 2012 | $488 | $4,980 | $1,185 | $3,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map