1912 Pine St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $45,299 - $68,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Pine St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $51,825. 1912 Pine St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Tilden Irvin Rendell and Tilden Irvin
Bought by
Irvin Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Irvin Tilden D
Bought by
Irvin Sherry Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Sherry | -- | None Available | |
| Irvin Sherry Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $107 | $6,868 | $2,231 | $4,637 |
| 2023 | $109 | $6,726 | $2,185 | $4,541 |
| 2022 | $113 | $6,062 | $1,969 | $4,093 |
| 2021 | $116 | $5,735 | $1,863 | $3,872 |
| 2020 | $120 | $5,563 | $1,807 | $3,756 |
| 2019 | $114 | $6,138 | $1,994 | $4,144 |
| 2018 | $629 | $6,138 | $1,994 | $4,144 |
| 2017 | $302 | $6,138 | $1,994 | $4,144 |
| 2016 | $3 | $5,677 | $1,844 | $3,833 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,677 | $1,844 | $3,833 |
| 2014 | $1 | $5,435 | $1,765 | $3,670 |
| 2013 | $1 | $5,435 | $1,765 | $3,670 |
| 2012 | $1 | $5,435 | $1,765 | $3,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map