1903 S 80th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,393 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 S 80th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $347,598, approximately $237 per square foot. 1903 S 80th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sun Canyon School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Cornette Wesley
Bought by
1903 80Th Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Appian Way Llc
Bought by
1903 80Th Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Lin Huang Yue Lien
Bought by
Appian Way Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Arroyo Luis A
Bought by
Lin Huang Yu Lien
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Enriquez Lorena and Arroyo Lorena
Bought by
Arroyo Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Arroyo Luis A
Bought by
Arroyo Luis A and Arroyo Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Cordova Real Estate Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Arroyo Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,390
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1903 80Th Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 1903 80Th Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Appian Way Llc | $83,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Lin Huang Yu Lien | $62,800 | None Available | |
| Arroyo Luis A | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Az Inc | |
| Arroyo Luis A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Arroyo Luis A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Luis A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Luis A | $136,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Luis A | $114,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $10,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $9,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $11,450 | $2,290 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $994 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $891 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map