1903 S Springbrook Ln Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 S Springbrook Ln, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $620,391, approximately $432 per square foot. 1903 S Springbrook Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $614,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $586,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $551,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $662,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $508,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $420,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $428,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $367,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $341,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $327,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $281,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map