Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Custodio
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 590-2576
7 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $170,000
**PROPERTY IS SOLD AS-IS** Welcome to 1903 Silver Bell Rd #108, Eagan! This main-level condo offers a fantastic opportunity for homeownership or future investment. Featuring a spacious layout and private patio, this unit is being sold as-is, providing a great chance to make it your own. Enjoy the convenience of a prime Eagan location near shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Rentals are allowed after 1 year of ownership—perfect for long-term flexibility. Don’t miss this affordable entry into homeownership with potential for future rental income!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Thomas | $118,000 | Stone Arch Title | |
| Giganti Joseph | -- | Northwwest Title Agency Whit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Thomas | $88,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $118,000 | -5.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,420 | $167,400 | $10,800 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $149,000 | $9,600 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $158,700 | $15,700 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $151,200 | $15,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $141,000 | $13,900 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $129,000 | $12,700 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $113,700 | $11,400 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $99,400 | $10,000 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $88,500 | $8,900 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $794 | $81,000 | $8,100 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,500 | $6,200 | $55,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Custodio
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 590-2576
7 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Laura Saugen
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 239-6611
6 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cameron Ralston
Real Broker, LLC
(612) 669-7493
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6743399
APN: 10-22451-01-406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.