1897 N Ruby Ct Unit 53 Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $266,765
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 N Ruby Ct Unit 53, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $258,941, approximately $206 per square foot. 1897 N Ruby Ct Unit 53 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Vogelgesang Brian Wade and Vogelgesang Tersa Marilyn
Bought by
Majeski Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Outstanding Balance
$209,531
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Knoblauch Thomas J and Knoblauch Amy M
Bought by
Vogwlgesang Brian Wade and Bolpe Teresa Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Kamps Melissa A
Bought by
Knoblauch Thomas and Krammer Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majeski Brittany | $254,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Vogwlgesang Brian Wade | $174,900 | -- | |
| Knoblauch Thomas | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majeski Brittany | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,568 | $254,300 | $37,800 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $247,300 | $37,500 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $238,000 | $37,400 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $209,700 | $32,600 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $197,400 | $31,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $186,600 | $29,500 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $172,500 | $27,300 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $155,600 | $24,800 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $143,700 | $23,700 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $109,583 | $18,467 | $91,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,441 | $17,157 | $88,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,228 | $15,217 | $84,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map