Estimated Value: $112,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Rahn Rd Unit 223, Eagan, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $117,176, approximately $130 per square foot. 4110 Rahn Rd Unit 223 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Tc Condominium Llc
Bought by
Thornton Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,541
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Reis Thomas J and Reis Colleen
Bought by
Tc Condominium Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Eagan Gardens Llc
Bought by
Smith Deyanira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Jacob | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Tc Condominium Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Deyanira | $126,492 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Jacob | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,086 | $111,100 | $3,600 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $119,100 | $3,800 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $982 | $111,700 | $11,300 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $107,300 | $10,800 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $90,700 | $9,100 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $949 | $84,400 | $8,500 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $798 | $84,400 | $8,500 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $736 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $581 | $60,300 | $6,100 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $484 | $47,200 | $4,800 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $4,000 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,800 | $3,200 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map