1903 Sunset Blvd Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Sunset Blvd, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $80,075, approximately $85 per square foot. 1903 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Barnes Barbara J
Bought by
Jansen Jessica Paige and Jansen Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,205
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Byrd Adam and Byrd Layla Leigh
Bought by
Barnes Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Bought by
Sims To Byrd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1954
Bought by
Sims Billy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Jessica Paige | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Barbara J | $35,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Sims To Byrd | $32,000 | -- | |
| Sims Billy G | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jansen Jessica Paige | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Barbara J | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,700 | $3,000 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,700 | $3,000 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $49 | $11,700 | $3,000 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $474 | $11,700 | $3,000 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $474 | $11,700 | $3,000 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $435 | $10,730 | $3,000 | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $410 | $10,730 | $3,000 | $7,730 |
| 2018 | $376 | $10,730 | $3,000 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $313 | $8,430 | $2,400 | $6,030 |
| 2016 | $313 | $8,430 | $2,400 | $6,030 |
| 2015 | $313 | $8,430 | $2,400 | $6,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,430 | $2,400 | $6,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map