1903 Victory Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Victory Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $249,299, approximately $187 per square foot. 1903 Victory Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Grau Catherine and Troglin Catherine
Bought by
Roberts David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Roberts Richard A and Roberts Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts David A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Richard A | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $828 | $88,636 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $828 | $86,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $778 | $83,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $778 | $81,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $742 | $79,060 | $0 | $0 |