19034 Sahale Ln Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,282 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19034 Sahale Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $510,571, approximately $261 per square foot. 19034 Sahale Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Taggart Brian
Bought by
Taggart Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Wade Karrie L
Bought by
Taggart Brian and Taggart Brianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Wade Billy Joe
Bought by
Wade Karrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,671
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
West River Bend Lp
Bought by
Wade Billy Joe and Wade Karrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Brianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taggart Brian | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wade Karrie L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wade Billy Joe | $182,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taggart Brian | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Karrie L | $292,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Billy Joe | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $221,658 | $44,332 | $177,326 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $217,312 | $43,463 | $173,849 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $213,051 | $42,611 | $170,440 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $208,873 | $41,775 | $167,098 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $204,778 | $40,956 | $163,822 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $202,678 | $40,536 | $162,142 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $198,704 | $39,741 | $158,963 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $194,808 | $38,962 | $155,846 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $190,988 | $38,198 | $152,790 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $187,243 | $37,449 | $149,794 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $184,430 | $36,886 | $147,544 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $180,817 | $36,163 | $144,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map