19037 Malinche Loop Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,292
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19037 Malinche Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $557,581, approximately $169 per square foot. 19037 Malinche Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Land O' Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Moye Lee and Moye Erin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,800
Outstanding Balance
$212,171
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,410
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Lee | $303,600 | Mi Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moye Lee | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,650 | $274,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,650 | $274,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $258,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $228,860 | $55,332 | $173,528 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $215,730 | $41,395 | $174,335 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $212,758 | $33,468 | $179,290 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $33,468 | $33,468 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $33,468 | $33,468 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $33,457 | $33,457 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map