1904 Alexander Ave Waco, TX 76708
North Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Alexander Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $199,919, approximately $133 per square foot. 1904 Alexander Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Waco High School, and Brook Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Smith John
Bought by
Smith Kerrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kerrian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $68,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $62,000 | $16,420 | $45,580 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $56,000 | $6,520 | $49,480 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $68,490 | $6,520 | $61,970 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $49,620 | $5,860 | $43,760 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $49,620 | $5,860 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $69,100 | $5,610 | $63,490 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $61,930 | $5,360 | $56,570 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $57,590 | $5,280 | $52,310 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $56,870 | $5,120 | $51,750 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $59,750 | $7,000 | $52,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map