1904 Bernstein Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Bernstein Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $469,118, approximately $287 per square foot. 1904 Bernstein Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $412,100 | $190,000 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $382,600 | $155,200 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $356,100 | $135,000 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $319,600 | $118,000 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $292,100 | $105,100 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $279,300 | $99,600 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $266,100 | $99,600 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $266,100 | $99,600 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $266,100 | $99,600 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $251,600 | $96,800 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $239,200 | $107,600 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $238,600 | $115,700 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map