1904 Calais Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Calais Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $393,785, approximately $140 per square foot. 1904 Calais Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2022
Sold by
Smith Cerita
Bought by
Smith Cerita and Smith Derrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,520
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Williams James H
Bought by
Quamina Cerita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Sold by
Kassouf John F
Bought by
Williams James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cerita | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Smith Cerita | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Quamina Cerita | $200,000 | -- | |
| Williams James H | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Cerita | $245,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $242,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $222,900 | $70,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $213,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $203,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $194,200 | $70,000 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $188,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $182,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $176,000 | $43,400 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map