1904 Dena Dr Edmond, OK 73003
Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,069 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Dena Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $265,517, approximately $159 per square foot. 1904 Dena Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Cardinal Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Freeman Homes Inc
Bought by
Nichols Jackson W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Dulaneys Inc
Bought by
Freeman Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Tracy | $61,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $61,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Nichols Jackson W | $102,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Homes Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $18,872 | $2,516 | $16,356 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $18,872 | $2,731 | $16,141 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $18,322 | $3,085 | $15,237 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $17,789 | $3,420 | $14,369 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $17,271 | $3,305 | $13,966 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $16,768 | $3,333 | $13,435 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $16,444 | $3,389 | $13,055 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $16,058 | $2,932 | $13,126 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $15,591 | $2,909 | $12,682 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,137 | $2,963 | $12,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map