1904 E 16th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $142,639 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $159,660, approximately $144 per square foot. 1904 E 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $12,270 | $1,240 | $11,030 |
| 2024 | $668 | $11,680 | $1,180 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $638 | $11,680 | $1,180 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $630 | $11,540 | $1,040 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $625 | $11,540 | $1,040 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $624 | $11,540 | $1,040 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $620 | $10,440 | $1,040 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $562 | $10,440 | $1,040 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $559 | $10,440 | $1,040 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $559 | $10,440 | $1,040 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $606 | $11,430 | $1,040 | $10,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,430 | $1,040 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map