1904 Harding Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Harding Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,079,064, approximately $736 per square foot. 1904 Harding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Sold by
Burton Fay and Chung Audrey
Bought by
Chung Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Audrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $523,603 | $313,293 | $210,310 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $513,337 | $307,150 | $206,187 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $503,273 | $301,128 | $202,145 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $493,406 | $295,224 | $198,182 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $483,733 | $289,436 | $194,297 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $469,387 | $280,852 | $188,535 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $460,185 | $275,346 | $184,839 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $442,317 | $264,655 | $177,662 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $435,674 | $260,680 | $174,994 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $427,141 | $255,574 | $171,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map