1904 Heather Way Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,601 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Heather Way, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $352,400, approximately $270 per square foot. 1904 Heather Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Delano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Carrillo Jose and Carillo Eudez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Outstanding Balance
$33,517
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Biete Cesar I
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co Inc
Bought by
Biete Cesar I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,609
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jose | $88,000 | First American Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $77,400 | -- | |
| Biete Cesar I | $86,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Biete Cesar I | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Jose | $86,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Biete Cesar I | $85,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $177,918 | $29,533 | $148,385 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $174,430 | $28,954 | $145,476 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $124,933 | $28,387 | $96,546 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $122,484 | $27,831 | $94,653 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $120,084 | $27,286 | $92,798 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $118,854 | $27,007 | $91,847 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $118,854 | $27,007 | $91,847 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $114,241 | $25,959 | $88,282 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $112,001 | $25,450 | $86,551 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $109,805 | $24,951 | $84,854 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $108,157 | $24,577 | $83,580 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $106,039 | $24,096 | $81,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map