Seller's Agent in 2026
Terrence Muse
RE/MAX
(847) 571-4392
5 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,531 - $292,000
This delightful three-bedroom, one-bath home is located in a peaceful Zion neighborhood. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a quaint front porch, a spacious 2.5-car garage, and a full unfinished basement offering endless potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier License #475144929 Listed on: 12/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Luis Diego Duran | $280,000 | Premier Title | |
| Adad Llc | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Perkins Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Luis Diego Duran | $271,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $219,000 | -21.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $280,000 | +1.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | +25.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $63,652 | $8,666 | $54,986 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $55,136 | $7,507 | $47,629 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $49,158 | $6,693 | $42,465 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $42,135 | $5,509 | $36,626 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $39,526 | $5,168 | $34,358 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $37,177 | $4,861 | $32,316 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $34,631 | $4,528 | $30,103 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $33,020 | $4,115 | $28,905 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $30,631 | $3,817 | $26,814 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $27,806 | $3,465 | $24,341 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $25,230 | $3,144 | $22,086 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $25,552 | $3,028 | $22,524 |
| 2012 | $4,355 | $27,212 | $3,225 | $23,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Terrence Muse
RE/MAX
(847) 571-4392
5 in this area
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yessenia Martinez
Compass
(224) 227-9728
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12536944
APN: 04-17-420-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.