1904 Manchester Dr Unit ONE Redding, CA 96002
Mistletoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Manchester Dr Unit ONE, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $366,181, approximately $183 per square foot. 1904 Manchester Dr Unit ONE is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Epperson Lawrence and Epperson Mary
Bought by
Lawrence And Mary Epperson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Spurgeon Dortha M
Bought by
Epperson Lawrence and Epperson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence And Mary Epperson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Epperson Lawrence | $130,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Epperson Lawrence | $128,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $195,860 | $37,654 | $158,206 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $192,020 | $36,916 | $155,104 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $188,256 | $36,193 | $152,063 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $184,566 | $35,484 | $149,082 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $180,948 | $34,789 | $146,159 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $179,094 | $34,433 | $144,661 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $175,583 | $33,758 | $141,825 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $172,142 | $33,097 | $139,045 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $168,768 | $32,449 | $136,319 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $165,460 | $31,813 | $133,647 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $162,976 | $31,336 | $131,640 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $159,785 | $30,723 | $129,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map