1904 Pollock Way Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,685 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Pollock Way, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $568,421, approximately $335 per square foot. 1904 Pollock Way is a home with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Esguerra Armi Tongco and Esguerra Carlos Atega
Bought by
2025 Carlos Jr And Armi Esguerra Living Trust and Esguerra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Carlos Jr And Armi Esguerra Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $442,842 | $108,242 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $434,160 | $106,120 | $328,040 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $425,648 | $104,040 | $321,608 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $417,302 | $102,000 | $315,302 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $409,120 | $100,000 | $309,120 |
| 2020 | $520 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map