Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
31 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $271,000
Move in ready 4 bedroom (2 non conforming), 1 bath home situated in the BIG tree area of downtown Casper! This property features a new 200 amp electrical service panel, maintenance free siding, vinyl windows, corner lot, mature landscaping, newer kitchen, updated bath, hardwood floors, newer furnace and is close to schools, parks and shopping! Contact The Michael Houck Real Estate Team today for more info!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentson Michael D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Cassel Colby C | -- | First American Title | |
| Carlson Nicole R | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Malachi J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $188,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $15,179 | $2,651 | $12,528 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $19,853 | $4,227 | $15,626 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $18,982 | $3,918 | $15,064 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $19,481 | $3,307 | $16,174 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $15,818 | $3,416 | $12,402 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $15,317 | $5,451 | $9,866 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $13,782 | $3,331 | $10,451 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $15,026 | $3,831 | $11,195 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $15,283 | $3,831 | $11,452 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $14,090 | $3,831 | $10,259 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $13,876 | $3,831 | $10,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
31 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jamie Shopp
RE/MAX
(307) 262-7671
15 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20205713
APN: 33-79-16-2-1-900100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.