1904 Salisbury Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Salisbury Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $363,000, approximately $536 per square foot. 1904 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Bagdasian William and Last Will & Testament Of Shirl
Bought by
Blt Llc and Baleto Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Sold by
Kastantin Julius J
Bought by
Pines Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
10.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blt Llc | $1,128,681 | Eagle Title Inc | |
| Pines Inc | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pines Inc | $69,500 |