1904 Sofia Ct Brentwood, CA 94513
Sand Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,274,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,790
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Sofia Ct, Brentwood, CA 94513 and is currently estimated at $1,167,531, approximately $243 per square foot. 1904 Sofia Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, J. Douglas Adams Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Zovich Ante and Zovich Lisa Marie
Bought by
Zovich Ante and Zovich Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,371
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Borrelli Steve M and Borrelli Senya A
Bought by
Zovich Ante and Zovich Lisa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Borrelli Steve M and Borrelli Senya A
Bought by
Borrelli Steve M and Borrelli Senya A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Borrelli Steven M and Borrelli Senya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,393
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zovich Ante | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Zovich Ante | $685,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Borrelli Steve M | -- | None Available | |
| Borrelli Steven M | $787,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zovich Ante | $473,000 | |
| Closed | Zovich Ante | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrelli Steven M | $522,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,845 | $847,672 | $121,355 | $726,317 |
| 2024 | $11,579 | $831,052 | $118,976 | $712,076 |
| 2023 | $11,579 | $814,758 | $116,644 | $698,114 |
| 2022 | $11,345 | $798,783 | $114,357 | $684,426 |
| 2021 | $10,989 | $783,121 | $112,115 | $671,006 |
| 2019 | $11,009 | $759,895 | $108,791 | $651,104 |
| 2018 | $10,579 | $737,996 | $106,658 | $631,338 |
| 2017 | $10,420 | $723,526 | $104,567 | $618,959 |
| 2016 | $9,943 | $709,340 | $102,517 | $606,823 |
| 2015 | $9,848 | $698,686 | $100,978 | $597,708 |
| 2014 | $9,887 | $685,000 | $99,000 | $586,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map