1904 Springmill Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Springmill Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $314,721, approximately $145 per square foot. 1904 Springmill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Hildman E
Bought by
Dumbeck Erich P and Dumbeck Mindy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$86,380
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Holloway Michael
Bought by
Elliott Joann S and Elliott Hildman E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumbeck Erich P | $112,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Elliott Joann S | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumbeck Erich P | $109,971 | |
| Closed | Elliott Joann S | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $81,170 | $10,380 | $70,790 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $81,170 | $10,380 | $70,790 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $81,170 | $10,380 | $70,790 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $34,130 | $9,440 | $24,690 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $34,130 | $9,440 | $24,690 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $34,130 | $9,440 | $24,690 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $28,960 | $8,000 | $20,960 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $28,960 | $8,000 | $20,960 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $28,960 | $8,000 | $20,960 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $23,220 | $7,760 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $17,840 | $2,380 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $17,840 | $2,380 | $15,460 |
| 2012 | $481 | $18,390 | $2,450 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map